Amber is a solid, waxy of a dull grey or blackish color produced in the digestive system of sperm whales. Freshly produced ambergris has a marine, fecal odor. It acquires a sweet, earthy scent as it ages, commonly likened to the fragrance of rubbing alcohol without the vaporous chemical astringency.
How to use
- Males can use amber as a perfume.
- Apply a small drop of the perfume to your inner wrists, along your jawline, behind your earlobes, into the tips of your beard (If you wear one.) or the ends of your hair.
- You can use amber essence by diffuser add a pleasant scent to a room.
- You can add amber to your skin or hair care products.